Enthronement by Parish Ministry

Parishes Completed

Enthronements Completed in the Archdiocese of Philadelphia

Annunciation B.V.M. (Brookline)

St. Eugene (Primos)

Assumption B.V.M. (Feasterville)

St. Frances Cabrini (Fairless Hills)

Assumption B.V.M. (West Grove)

St. Francis de Sales (Lenni)

BVM (Darby)

St. Francis de Sales (South Philly)

Cathedral of SS Peter & Paul

St. Francis of Assisi (Norristown)

Epiphany of Our Lord (Plymouth Meeting)

St. Francis of Assisi (Springfield)

Holy Cross (Springfield)

St. Gabriel (Norwood)

Holy Family  (North Philly)

St. Gabriel (North Philadelphia)

Holy Saviour (Linwood)

St. Gabriel (Avondale) 2X

Holy Saviour (Norristown)

St. George (Glenolden)

Holy Spirit (S. Philadelphia))

St. Helena (Center Square) 2X

Holy Spirit (Sharon Hill)

St. Helena (North Philly) 2X

Holy Trinity (Morrisville)

St. Hilary  of Poitiers (Rydal)

Immaculate Conception BVM (Jenkintown)

Immaculate Conception (Levittown)

Immaculate Conception BVM (Levittown)

St. Isidore (Quakertown)

Immaculate Conception (Philadelphia)

St. Issac Jogues (Wayne)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Philadelphia)

St. Joachim (NE Philadelphia)

Nativity of Our Lord (Warminster)

St. John Chrytom (Wallingford) 2X

Nativity BVM & Our Lady Help of Christians

St. John Neumann (Bryn Mawr)

Most Blessed Sacrament (MBS)

St. John of the Cross (Roslyn)

Notre Dame de Lourdes (Secane)

St. John the Evangelist (Yardley)

Our Lady of Calvary (Northeast Philly)

St. Joseph (Aston)

Our Lady of Charity (Brookhaven)

St. Joseph (Coatesville)

Our Lady of Fatima (Bensalem)

St. Joseph (Collingdale)

Our Lady of Fatima (Secane) 2X

St. Joseph (Downingtown)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Southampton) 2X

St. Joseph (Warrington)

Our Lady of Hope (North Phila)

St. Jude (Chalfont) 2X

Our Lady of Lourdes (West Philly)

St. Katherine Drexel (Chester)

Our Lady of Peace (Milmont Park)

St. Katherine of Siena (NE Philly)

Our Lady of Perpetual Help (Morton)

St. Kevin (Springfield)

Our Lady of Ransom (Northeast Philly)

St. Lawrence (Highland Park)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Strafford)

St. Luke the Evangelist (Glenside)

Queen of Peace (Ardsley)

St. Madeline (Ridley Park)

Resurrection of Our Lord (Northeast Philly)

St. Margaret (Narberth)

Sacred Heart (Clifton Heights)

St. Margaret Mary Alacoque (Estn)

Sacred Heart (Manoa)

St. Maria Goretti (Hatfield)

Sacred Heart (Royersford)

St. Mark (Bristol)

Sacred Heart (Swedsburg)

St. Martha (Northeast Philly)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (South Philadelphia)

St. Martin of Tours (N Philly) 2X

St. Agnes (West Chester) 2X

St. Mary (Schwenksville)

St. Albert the Great (Huntingdon Valley)

St. Mary  Assumption (Phnxvile)

St. Alice (Upper Darby)

St. Mary Magdalen (Media) 2X

St. Ambrose

St. Matthias (Bala Cynwyd)

St. Anastasia (Newtown Square) 2X

St. Matthew (Conshohocken)

St. Andrew (Drexel Hill)

St. Maximilan Kolbe (West Chester)

St. Anthanasius (North Philly)

St. Michael (N Phila)

St. Anthony of Padua (Ambler)

St. Monica (Berwyn)

St. Barnabas (West Philly)

St. Nicholas of Tolentine (S Philly) 2X

St. Bede the Venerable (Holland) 2X

St. Patrick (Kennet Square)

St. Benedict (N. Philly)

St. Patrick (Malvern)

St. Bernadette (Drexel Hill)

St. Patrick (Norristown)

St. Catherine of Siena (Horsham)

St. Patrick (Center City Philadelphia)

St. Cecilia (Coatesville)

St. Paul (Norristown)

St. Charles Borromeo (Bensalem)

St. Paul (South Philly)

St. Charles Borromeo (Drexel Hill)

SS. Peter & Paul

St. Colman (Ardmore)

St. Philip & James (Exton) 2X

St. Cornelius (Chadds Ford)

St. Philip Neri (Lafayette Hill) 2X

SS. Cosmas & Damian (Conshocken)

St. Robert Bellarmine (Warrington)

St. Cyril of Alexandria (East Lansdowne)

SS. Simon & Jude (West Chester)

St. Cyril of Jerusulem (Jamison) 2X

St. Stanislaus Kostka (Coatesville)

St. David (Willow Grove)

St. Thomas Aquinas (Croydon)

St. Denis (Havertown)

St. Thomas Aquinas (South Philly)

St. Dominic (NE Philly)

St. Thomas the Apostle (Chester Hgts) 2X

St. Dorothy (Drexel Hill)

St. Timothy (NE Philadelphia)

St. Eleanor (Collegeville)

St. William (NE Philadelphia)

St. Elizabeth Ann Seton (Bensalem)




Enthronements Completed in Other Areas

All Souls (Sanford, FL Orlando Diocese)

St. Eugene (Yonkers, NY..)

Assumption BVM (Harrisburg Diocese)

St. Francis of Rome (Azusa, CA )

Blessed Sacrament (Staten Island, NY)

St. Francis Xavier (Albuquerque, NM)

Cathedral of St, Joseph (Wheeling, WV)

St. Joachim-St. John (Beacon, NY)

Good Shepherd (Rhinebeck, NY Archdiocese)

St. Joan of Arc (Hershey, PA)

Holy Cross (St. Croix, Virgin Islands)

St. Joseph (Jim Thorpe - Allentown PA )

Holy Family (Staten Island, NY Archdiocese)

St. Joseph (St. Croix -US Virgin Islands)

Holy Family (Prarie du Chien, WI)

St. Joseph (Wessington Springs, SD)

Holy Family (New Rochelle, NY)

St. Jude (Albuquerque, NM) 2X

Holy Rosary (Bronx, New York Archdiocese)

St. Jude (Glen Dale, WV)

Our Lady of Angels (Bronx, NY Archdiocese)

St. Leo the Great (Lancaster, PA)

Our Lady of Angels (Cape May Courthouse,NJ)

St. Mary (Plano, IL, Joliet Dioese)

Our Lady of Grace (Bronx, NY Archdiocese)

St. Mary (Vancouver, Canada)

Our Lady Help of Christians & Sacred Heart (Hrbg)

St. Mary (Wappingers Falls, NY)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Staten Island, NY)

St. Mary (Gloucester City, NJ )

Our Lady of Peace (Wheeling, WV)

St. Mary (Poughkeepsie, NY)

Our Lady of Peace (Williamstown, NJ)

St. Matthew (Surrey, BC, Canada)

Our Lady of Prompt Succor-Alexandria LA

St. Michael (Wheeling, WV)

Regina Coeli (Hyde Park, NY)

St. Patrick (Carlisle PA, )

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Lewistown, PA)

St. Patrick (Norcross,Atlanta)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Oklahoma City)

St. Patrick (St. Croix, Virgin Islands)

Sacred Heart (Staten Island, NY Arch)

St. Patrick (Yorkville, IL)

Sacred Heart (Uvalde, TX)

St. Patrick (Terre Haute, IN)

Sacred Heart & St. Jude (Harrisburg Diocese)

St. Peter (Merchantville, NJ)

St. Andrew the Apostle (Waynesboro, PA)

St. Peter & Paul (Lehighton PA )

St. Ann (St. Croix, US Virgin Islands)

St. Peter Fisherman (AllentownPA)

St. Anne (Bethlehem, PA)

St. Rita (Staten Island, NY)

St. Anthony of Padua (Lancaster, PA ) 2X

St. Teresa (Staten Island, NY)

St. Christopher (Dutchess Cty. NY)

St. Sylvester (Staten Island, NY)

St. Columba (Hopewell Junct, NY Archdio..)

St. Wenceslaus (Iowa City, Iowa)

St. Denis (Yonkers, NY)